Governor List & Terms of Reference

 

Governing Board Codsall High Federation of Schools

Staff Governors Position Term of Office
Mr A Harding Executive Headteacher 1st Sept 2015 – 1st Sept 2019
Mrs D Golby BMS Committee member, BMS Link Governor 22nd Mar 2016 – 21st Mar 2020
Co-Opted Governors
Miss T O’Brien CCHS Committee member, CCHS Link Governor, Safeguarding Link Governor – Behaviour & Attendance Link Governor 11th July 2017 – 10th July 2021
Ms A Craddock Vice Chair of Finance, Premises & Personnel Committe, BMS Committee 11th July 2017 – 10th July 2021
Mrs E Birch Chair CCHS Committee, Careers Link, CCHS Committee member, Teaching & Learning Link Governor 1st Feb 2016 – 31st Jan 2020
Mr A Lewis CCHS Committee member, CCHS Link Governor, Sixth Form Link 5th Dec 2017 – 4th Dec 2021
Local Authority Governors
Dr J Matthews Chair of Finance, Premises & Personnel Committee, CCHS Committee member 5th Dec 2017 – 4th Dec 2021
Parent Governors
Mrs A Colin-Stokes Vice Chair PMS Committee, PMS Committee member, PMS Link Governor 11th July 2017 – 10th July 2021
Mrs J Shulman Vice-Chair of Governing Board. Vice-Chair of Finance, PMS Committee member, PMS Link Governor 11th July 2017 – 10th July 2021
Church/Foundation Governors
Andrea Dawson Chair – Governing Board. Chair – BMS Committee. Chair – Finance Committee. Vice-Chair CCHS Committee. SEN Link Governor, CCHS Committee member. 1st Dec 2015 – 30th Mar 2019
Rev.d Simon Douglas Vice Chair – BMS Committee, BMS Link Governor 31st March 2015 – 30th Nov 2019
Associate Governors
Mr R Wakelin Codsall Community High School 1st Feb 2016 – 31st Jan 2020
Mrs A Dadge Perton Middle School 28th March 2017 to 27th March 2021
Governance Roles in Other Schools
Rev.d S Douglas School Governor, Lane Green First School, Bilbrook, Staffordshire